3042 E 8th St Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,000 - $248,056
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3042 E 8th St, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $242,014, approximately $210 per square foot. 3042 E 8th St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2025
Sold by
Conrad Klaus W and Conrad Mary Caroline
Bought by
Hall Patricia K and Martin Carry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,014
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2014
Sold by
David A David A
Bought by
Conrad Flaus and Conrad Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Patricia K | -- | American Title Agency | |
| Conrad Flaus | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Patricia K | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,004 | $13,978 | $2,879 | $11,099 |
| 2024 | $1,277 | $17,780 | $4,116 | $13,664 |
| 2023 | $1,231 | $16,891 | $3,710 | $13,181 |
| 2022 | $1,095 | $15,018 | $3,412 | $11,606 |
| 2021 | $979 | $13,436 | $3,236 | $10,200 |
| 2020 | $1,021 | $14,011 | $6,093 | $7,918 |
| 2019 | $1,031 | $14,138 | $3,148 | $10,990 |
| 2018 | $932 | $12,786 | $3,148 | $9,638 |
| 2017 | $929 | $12,751 | $3,148 | $9,603 |
| 2015 | $918 | $12,596 | $3,148 | $9,448 |
| 2014 | $881 | $12,091 | $3,148 | $8,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map