Seller's Agent in 2025
Janette Gentry
West USA Realty
(480) 540-9061
7 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $399,081 - $444,000
This single story, pool side unit is recently, beautifully remodeled. Entry has been opened up to create open concept. Kitchen bar has been lowered and cabinets and countertops updated! New Stainless Steel appliances. Laundry room cabinets & pantry added. Primary bedroom has beautiful feature wall. Primary bath has free standing modern tub as well as new vanity & updated shower. Extended garage. New paint and flooring throughout and too many updates to list them all!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
West USA Realty License #BR555062000 Listed on: 03/29/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Brandi Martinez
RE/MAX Professionals License #SA577975000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fbi Trust | $438,000 | Title Alliance Of Arizona | |
| Gentry Curt S | $370,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Nebblett Stanley | $214,782 | Stewart Title & Trust |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nebblett Stanley | $193,304 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | Sold | $438,000 | -2.4% | $263 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | Price Changed | $449,000 | -1.3% | $269 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/08/2025 09/08/25 | Price Changed | $455,000 | -1.1% | $273 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Price Changed | $460,000 | -3.2% | $276 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/29/2025 03/29/25 | For Sale | $475,000 | +28.4% | $285 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2022 09/15/22 | Sold | $370,000 | -7.5% | $222 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/01/2022 09/01/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/30/2022 08/30/22 | Price Changed | $400,000 | -10.9% | $240 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2022 08/08/22 | Price Changed | $449,000 | -10.0% | $269 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2022 08/04/22 | For Sale | $499,000 | -- | $299 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,836 | $20,977 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,994 | $18,530 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,994 | $30,960 | $6,190 | $24,770 |
| 2022 | $2,623 | $23,600 | $4,720 | $18,880 |
| 2021 | $2,705 | $22,030 | $4,400 | $17,630 |
| 2020 | $2,671 | $22,050 | $4,410 | $17,640 |
| 2019 | $2,581 | $21,920 | $4,380 | $17,540 |
| 2018 | $2,507 | $20,750 | $4,150 | $16,600 |
| 2017 | $2,336 | $18,680 | $3,730 | $14,950 |
| 2016 | $2,217 | $19,660 | $3,930 | $15,730 |
| 2015 | $2,060 | $18,630 | $3,720 | $14,910 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Janette Gentry
West USA Realty
(480) 540-9061
7 in this area
59 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Brandi Martinez
RE/MAX
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Nathan Martinez
RE/MAX Fine Properties
(800) 966-4019
2 in this area
290 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2022
Alex Guerrero
Casa De Guerrero Realty
(602) 672-8662
19 in this area
34 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6843058
APN: 122-96-438
Ask me questions while you tour the home.