3131 Greenhead Dr Unit D Springfield, IL 62711
Estimated Value: $519,129
Studio
--
Bath
6,000
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3131 Greenhead Dr Unit D, Springfield, IL 62711 and is currently estimated at $519,129, approximately $86 per square foot. 3131 Greenhead Dr Unit D is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Lindsay School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2024
Sold by
Albert R Klunick Jr Living Trust and Klunick Sandra
Bought by
Meadowbrook Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$808,000
Outstanding Balance
$606,417
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$87,288
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2023
Sold by
Klunick Albert R and Klunick Sandra D
Bought by
Albert R Klunick Jr Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1996
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meadowbrook Holdings Llc | $505,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Albert R Klunick Jr Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| -- | $425,000 | -- | |
| -- | $475,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meadowbrook Holdings Llc | $808,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,578 | $164,087 | $43,251 | $120,836 |
| 2023 | $13,052 | $149,879 | $39,506 | $110,373 |
| 2022 | $12,549 | $142,173 | $37,475 | $104,698 |
| 2021 | $12,134 | $136,850 | $36,072 | $100,778 |
| 2020 | $11,893 | $137,055 | $36,126 | $100,929 |
| 2019 | $11,674 | $136,577 | $36,000 | $100,577 |
| 2018 | $12,410 | $149,053 | $35,824 | $113,229 |
| 2017 | $12,154 | $147,126 | $35,361 | $111,765 |
| 2016 | $11,916 | $144,980 | $34,845 | $110,135 |
| 2015 | $11,800 | $143,246 | $34,428 | $108,818 |
| 2014 | $11,623 | $142,321 | $34,206 | $108,115 |
| 2013 | $11,365 | $142,321 | $34,206 | $108,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map