Landlord's Agent in 2019
Diane Tinsley
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
(217) 416-0993
505 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $951,887
Great location close to interstate recently remodeled and ready for a new tenant
Last Agent to Rent the Property
The Real Estate Group, Inc. License #471018772 Listed on: 10/25/2016
Property Type
Other
Lot Details
0.78 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $625,000 | -- | |
| -- | $550,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $556,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/11/2019 02/11/19 | Rented | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/12/2019 01/12/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/25/2016 10/25/16 | For Rent | $11 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/03/2014 03/03/14 | Sold | $625,000 | -3.8% | $65 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/26/2014 02/26/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/10/2013 07/10/13 | For Sale | $649,900 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $20,092 | $242,806 | $43,251 | $199,555 |
| 2023 | $19,314 | $221,781 | $39,506 | $182,275 |
| 2022 | $18,570 | $210,379 | $37,475 | $172,904 |
| 2021 | $17,955 | $202,502 | $36,072 | $166,430 |
| 2020 | $17,599 | $202,806 | $36,126 | $166,680 |
| 2019 | $17,275 | $202,099 | $36,000 | $166,099 |
| 2018 | $18,552 | $222,814 | $35,824 | $186,990 |
| 2017 | $18,168 | $219,933 | $35,361 | $184,572 |
| 2016 | $17,813 | $216,725 | $34,845 | $181,880 |
| 2015 | $17,640 | $214,134 | $34,428 | $179,706 |
| 2014 | $17,375 | $212,751 | $34,206 | $178,545 |
| 2013 | $16,989 | $212,751 | $34,206 | $178,545 |
Landlord's Agent in 2019
Diane Tinsley
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
(217) 416-0993
505 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Matthew Holcomb
IN BETWEEN OFFICES
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
JIM PETERS
IN BETWEEN OFFICES
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: RMACA166625
APN: 21-13.0-428-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.