3131 Hidden Falls Ln Gainesville, GA 30501
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $551,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,747
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3131 Hidden Falls Ln, Gainesville, GA 30501 and is currently estimated at $442,305, approximately $253 per square foot. 3131 Hidden Falls Ln is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including East Hall Middle School and East Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1999
Sold by
Mosley Michael W and Mosley Dianne
Bought by
Hutchins Mary Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1994
Sold by
Moody Hubert
Bought by
Satterfield Larry
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchins Mary Linda | $55,000 | -- | |
| Satterfield Larry | $57,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,321 | $168,324 | $46,000 | $122,324 |
| 2024 | $3,598 | $164,324 | $46,000 | $118,324 |
| 2023 | $3,050 | $157,324 | $46,000 | $111,324 |
| 2022 | $3,055 | $136,364 | $46,000 | $90,364 |
| 2021 | $2,987 | $131,244 | $46,000 | $85,244 |
| 2020 | $2,973 | $127,564 | $46,000 | $81,564 |
| 2019 | $3,417 | $122,684 | $46,000 | $76,684 |
| 2018 | $3,318 | $115,204 | $46,000 | $69,204 |
| 2017 | $3,144 | $110,204 | $46,000 | $64,204 |
| 2016 | $3,069 | $110,204 | $46,000 | $64,204 |
| 2015 | $2,291 | $110,204 | $46,000 | $64,204 |
| 2014 | $2,291 | $156,204 | $92,000 | $64,204 |
Source: Public Records
Map