3131 Perdot Ave Rosamond, CA 93560
Estimated Value: $399,178 - $461,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3131 Perdot Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560 and is currently estimated at $431,295, approximately $260 per square foot. 3131 Perdot Ave is a home located in Kern County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2010
Sold by
Lopez Daniel O
Bought by
Drury Robert A and Drury Rebecca J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2007
Sold by
Rosamond Reflections Lp
Bought by
Lopez Daniel O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,709
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drury Robert A | $135,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Lopez Daniel O | $303,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Daniel O | $242,709 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,517 | $172,946 | $38,430 | $134,516 |
| 2024 | $3,393 | $169,556 | $37,677 | $131,879 |
| 2023 | $3,393 | $166,233 | $36,939 | $129,294 |
| 2022 | $3,251 | $162,974 | $36,215 | $126,759 |
| 2021 | $3,091 | $159,779 | $35,505 | $124,274 |
| 2020 | $3,029 | $158,141 | $35,141 | $123,000 |
| 2019 | $2,134 | $158,141 | $35,141 | $123,000 |
| 2018 | $2,077 | $152,002 | $33,777 | $118,225 |
| 2017 | $2,043 | $149,022 | $33,115 | $115,907 |
| 2016 | $1,954 | $146,101 | $32,466 | $113,635 |
| 2015 | $2,118 | $143,908 | $31,979 | $111,929 |
| 2014 | $2,437 | $141,090 | $31,353 | $109,737 |
Source: Public Records
Map