Seller's Agent in 2026
Tiffany Bagalini
eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.
(858) 774-4211
95 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $691,000 - $813,000
Take in sweeping, unobstructed views of the Anza Borrego Desert State Park from nearly every room of this ~2,853 sq. ft. home on 4.49 acres. Sunrises, desert vistas, and endless star-filled skies (Julian is a designated Dark Sky community) create a truly unique setting that can be enjoyed year-round. Located just 5 minutes from Main Street’s shops, restaurants, breweries, and wineries, this home offers both privacy and convenience. The interior features 2 spacious bedrooms upstairs, plus an office that can easily serve as a 3rd bedroom. A beautiful kitchen opens to the dining room, perfectly positioned to capture the panoramic views while you cook and entertain. Additional spaces include 2 bathrooms, a laundry room, storage room, and a flexible bonus area currently used as a bar—ideal for hobbies, entertaining, or relaxation. Whether as a full-time residence or weekend getaway, this home blends the serenity of mountain living with modern comfort. From daytime desert views to breathtaking stargazing at night, every moment here is framed by the natural beauty that makes Julian so special.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc. License #02046868 Listed on: 09/15/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oaks Lauren | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Oakes Lauren | $710,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Erika Clark Trust | -- | Albence & Associates Apc | |
| Clark Ii Samuel L | $325,000 | California Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oakes Lauren | $725,265 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Ii Samuel L | $156,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | Sold | $710,000 | -6.5% | $249 / Sq Ft |
| 12/13/2025 12/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | For Sale | $759,000 | 0.0% | $266 / Sq Ft |
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | Price Changed | $759,000 | -3.8% | $266 / Sq Ft |
| 09/15/2025 09/15/25 | For Sale | $789,000 | -- | $277 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,468 | $534,350 | $180,809 | $353,541 |
| 2024 | $5,468 | $523,873 | $177,264 | $346,609 |
| 2023 | $5,364 | $513,602 | $173,789 | $339,813 |
| 2022 | $5,262 | $503,532 | $170,382 | $333,150 |
| 2021 | $5,186 | $493,660 | $167,042 | $326,618 |
| 2020 | $5,135 | $488,599 | $165,330 | $323,269 |
| 2019 | $5,078 | $479,020 | $162,089 | $316,931 |
| 2018 | $5,030 | $469,628 | $158,911 | $310,717 |
| 2017 | $4,930 | $460,421 | $155,796 | $304,625 |
| 2016 | $4,816 | $451,394 | $152,742 | $298,652 |
| 2015 | $4,742 | $444,614 | $150,448 | $294,166 |
| 2014 | $4,639 | $435,905 | $147,501 | $288,404 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Tiffany Bagalini
eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.
(858) 774-4211
95 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Nicole Mcmillan
eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.
(760) 522-5460
33 Total Sales
Source: San Diego MLS
MLS Number: 250038999
APN: 291-221-27
Ask me questions while you tour the home.