3132 Baybriar Rd Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $141,251 - $231,000
Studio
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3132 Baybriar Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $197,563, approximately $293 per square foot. 3132 Baybriar Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Logan Elementary, Dundalk Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,983 | $136,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,983 | $124,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $914 | $112,600 | $50,000 | $62,600 |
| 2022 | $1,839 | $109,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,687 | $107,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,687 | $104,700 | $50,000 | $54,700 |
| 2019 | $1,803 | $103,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,626 | $102,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,567 | $101,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $802 | $101,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $802 | $101,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $802 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map