3132 Chestnut Dr Waldorf, MD 20603
Estimated Value: $299,477 - $387,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,333
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3132 Chestnut Dr, Waldorf, MD 20603 and is currently estimated at $347,119, approximately $260 per square foot. 3132 Chestnut Dr is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including Daniel of St. Thomas Jenifer Elementary School, Mattawoman Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1987
Sold by
Smith Floyd B and Edna Jean
Bought by
Lawler James E and Lawler Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,400
Interest Rate
9.32%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawler James E | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lawler James E | $93,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $291,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,099 | $282,400 | $162,100 | $120,300 |
| 2023 | $3,804 | $266,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,133 | $250,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,409 | $226,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,448 | $219,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,804 | $212,900 | $132,100 | $80,800 |
| 2017 | $1,231 | $211,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $210,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,743 | $209,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,743 | $209,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map