3132 E Meadowbrook Ave Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,615 - $937,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3132 E Meadowbrook Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently estimated at $614,654, approximately $369 per square foot. 3132 E Meadowbrook Ave is a home with nearby schools including Madison Camelview Elementary, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Combs Marjorie Ann and Combs Connie Marjorie
Bought by
Combs Connie Marjorie and The Cmc Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Combs Connie Marjorie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,417 | $29,801 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,155 | $28,382 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,155 | $35,980 | $7,190 | $28,790 |
| 2022 | $3,054 | $32,260 | $6,450 | $25,810 |
| 2021 | $3,116 | $32,950 | $6,590 | $26,360 |
| 2020 | $3,065 | $32,950 | $6,590 | $26,360 |
| 2019 | $2,996 | $31,710 | $6,340 | $25,370 |
| 2018 | $2,917 | $29,930 | $5,980 | $23,950 |
| 2017 | $2,769 | $23,470 | $4,690 | $18,780 |
| 2016 | $2,669 | $20,850 | $4,170 | $16,680 |
| 2015 | $2,483 | $19,670 | $3,930 | $15,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map