Estimated Value: $1,064,000 - $1,357,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3132 Hillview Dr N, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $1,198,490, approximately $399 per square foot. 3132 Hillview Dr N is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Dickson Elementary, Ramona Junior High School, and Don Antonio Lugo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Zavala Jose S
Bought by
Zavala Angelica Alvarez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Outstanding Balance
$220,172
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$978,318
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Stinson Dennis and Stinson Catherine J
Bought by
Zavala Angelica Alvarez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Outstanding Balance
$220,172
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$978,318
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zavala Angelica Alvarez | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Zavala Angelica Alvarez | $695,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zavala Angelica Alvarez | $425,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,175 | $968,774 | $339,071 | $629,703 |
| 2024 | $10,876 | $949,779 | $332,423 | $617,356 |
| 2023 | $10,575 | $931,156 | $325,905 | $605,251 |
| 2022 | $10,033 | $870,500 | $305,000 | $565,500 |
| 2021 | $9,193 | $795,500 | $278,000 | $517,500 |
| 2020 | $8,606 | $745,500 | $260,400 | $485,100 |
| 2019 | $8,220 | $710,000 | $248,000 | $462,000 |
| 2018 | $7,937 | $686,200 | $239,700 | $446,500 |
| 2017 | $7,510 | $647,300 | $226,100 | $421,200 |
| 2016 | $6,840 | $616,400 | $215,300 | $401,100 |
| 2015 | $6,489 | $587,000 | $205,000 | $382,000 |
| 2014 | $5,675 | $510,000 | $180,000 | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map