NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3132 Larson Ln Unit 123 Ephraim, WI 54211

Northern Door Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $456,000 - $505,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
1,742 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 23, 2019

Last sale price $269,900 $225 Per Sq Ft

Est. 77% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,224 / mo

128 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2019

200' of pure Ephraim sand beach is yours to enjoy with this meticulous 2 bedroom/2 bath upper unit at the Ephraim Condominium. There's a large deck to enjoy the water view and large inviting park like setting. The Association is regrading the beach and the waking paths are resurfaced. There is a large swimming pier and shuffle board. Tile baths, white kitchen, new appliances complete the package.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Connie Erickson

Shorewest Realtors-Door County Brokerage Phone: 9208683245 License #90-33383 Listed on: 04/10/2019

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,939

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 1,742

HOA Fees

  • $418 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • No Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 121150123

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include maintenance structure, exterior painting, roof repair, cable TV, roof replacement, trash, common area maintenance, insurance, water, ground maintenance, snow removal
  • 37 Units

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,939

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

1,742 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$418 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Directions: Hwy 42 to Hidden Spring to Larson Lane to Ephraim Condominium entrance.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1200
  • Building Name: Ephraim Development Condo
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1975
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Other
  • Kitchen Level: Second
  • RoomBedroom1Level: Second
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Refrigerator, Other, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Has Basement: None, No Basement/Substructure
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Location: Upper
  • Fireplace Features: One, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1200
  • Window Features: Window Coverings
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Other
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bathroom 1 Area: 60
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Bathroom 2 Area: 48.3
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Second
  • Bathroom 1 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom2 Area: 176.4
  • Room Living Room Area: 451.2
  • Room Kitchen Area: 112
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Second

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Interior Lot
  • View: Bay, Water
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Bayside, Waterfront-Residential Condo Community, Waterfront
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stone, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: No Basement/Substructure
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Covered

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer, Septic(Sewer), Septic Info(Sewer)
  • Utilities: Cable
  • Water Source: Private, Shared Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Bike Racks, Boat Dock, Storage Buildings, Other-See Remarks
  • Association Fee: 1255
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Exterior Painting, Roof Repair, Cable TV, Roof Replacement, Trash, Common Area Maintenance, Insurance, Water, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Gibraltar

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 121150123
  • Zoning: Countryside (CS)

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 37
  • Number Of Units Total: 4
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2938.73
  • Tax Year: 2018

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 10, 2019
Closed on
Sep 23, 2019
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$269,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-6.9%
Current Estimated Value
$476,807

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$206,907
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.95%
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,940
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$329,867

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wyatt Jerry R $269,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wyatt Jerry R $170,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/23/2019 09/23/19 Sold $269,900 -6.9% $225 / Sq Ft
08/24/2019 08/24/19 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2019 04/17/19 For Sale $289,900 -- $242 / Sq Ft
Source: Door County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,705 $374,500 $150,000 $224,500
2024 $3,406 $261,500 $95,000 $166,500
2023 $3,543 $261,500 $95,000 $166,500
2022 $3,392 $261,500 $95,000 $166,500
2021 $3,384 $261,500 $95,000 $166,500
2020 $3,247 $261,500 $95,000 $166,500
2019 $3,171 $261,500 $95,000 $166,500
2018 $2,919 $261,500 $95,000 $166,500
2017 $2,778 $261,500 $95,000 $166,500
2016 $2,662 $261,500 $95,000 $166,500
2015 $2,452 $261,500 $95,000 $166,500
2014 $2,733 $261,500 $95,000 $166,500
2013 $3,087 $261,500 $95,000 $166,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Door County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 133559

APN: 121-150123

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.