3132 Mills Rd Covington, KY 41015
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $273,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3132 Mills Rd, Covington, KY 41015 and is currently estimated at $230,927, approximately $211 per square foot. 3132 Mills Rd is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including White's Tower Elementary School, Twenhofel Middle School, and Simon Kenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2016
Sold by
Estate Of Ralph S Redmond
Bought by
Kenton County Fiscal Court
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2001
Sold by
Whitaker Diana L
Bought by
Whitaker Dianna L and Greer Michael R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenton County Fiscal Court | $1,100 | Attorney | |
| Whitaker Dianna L | $42,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,933 | $166,200 | $35,000 | $131,200 |
| 2024 | $1,550 | $126,500 | $25,000 | $101,500 |
| 2023 | $1,596 | $126,500 | $25,000 | $101,500 |
| 2022 | $1,662 | $126,500 | $25,000 | $101,500 |
| 2021 | $1,686 | $126,500 | $25,000 | $101,500 |
| 2020 | $1,506 | $110,000 | $25,000 | $85,000 |
| 2019 | $1,510 | $110,000 | $25,000 | $85,000 |
| 2018 | $1,518 | $110,000 | $25,000 | $85,000 |
| 2017 | $1,477 | $110,000 | $25,000 | $85,000 |
| 2015 | $1,430 | $110,000 | $25,000 | $85,000 |
| 2014 | $1,410 | $110,000 | $25,000 | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map