3133 Cindy Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $338,021 - $379,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3133 Cindy Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $360,505, approximately $244 per square foot. 3133 Cindy Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Viking Elementary School, Ahwahnee Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
Paul Provenzano and Cynthia Provenzano
Bought by
Provenzano James and Revo Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
Sold by
Provenzano Cynthia L
Bought by
Provenzano Cynthia and Provenzano James Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,100
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2007
Sold by
Provenzano James Paul
Bought by
Provenzano Cynthia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2000
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Provenzano Paul and Provenzano Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,200
Interest Rate
8.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2000
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2000
Sold by
Saberniak Ronald R
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Provenzano James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Provenzano Cynthia | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Provenzano Cynthia L | -- | None Available | |
| Provenzano Paul | $86,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $22,975 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Provenzano Cynthia | $106,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Provenzano Paul | $69,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,661 | $130,315 | $33,137 | $97,178 |
| 2023 | $1,567 | $125,256 | $31,851 | $93,405 |
| 2022 | $1,546 | $122,801 | $31,227 | $91,574 |
| 2021 | $1,504 | $120,394 | $30,615 | $89,779 |
| 2020 | $1,498 | $119,161 | $30,302 | $88,859 |
| 2019 | $1,439 | $116,825 | $29,708 | $87,117 |
| 2018 | $1,408 | $114,535 | $29,126 | $85,409 |
| 2017 | $1,385 | $112,290 | $28,555 | $83,735 |
| 2016 | $1,339 | $110,090 | $27,996 | $82,094 |
| 2015 | $1,318 | $108,437 | $27,576 | $80,861 |
| 2014 | $1,294 | $106,314 | $27,036 | $79,278 |
Source: Public Records
Map