3133 E Harvard Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234
Val Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $658,503 - $777,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,034
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3133 E Harvard Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $746,876, approximately $246 per square foot. 3133 E Harvard Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Highland High School, and Highland Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2002
Sold by
Ryland Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Brown Troy L and Brown Hallie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,350
Outstanding Balance
$79,394
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$667,482
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2002
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Ryland Homes Of Arizona
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,350
Outstanding Balance
$79,394
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$667,482
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Troy L | $237,942 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Ryland Homes Of Arizona | $184,617 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Troy L | $190,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,935 | $37,834 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,845 | $36,033 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,845 | $52,950 | $10,590 | $42,360 |
| 2022 | $2,759 | $40,700 | $8,140 | $32,560 |
| 2021 | $2,902 | $38,700 | $7,740 | $30,960 |
| 2020 | $2,855 | $36,250 | $7,250 | $29,000 |
| 2019 | $2,627 | $34,120 | $6,820 | $27,300 |
| 2018 | $2,547 | $32,730 | $6,540 | $26,190 |
| 2017 | $2,460 | $30,380 | $6,070 | $24,310 |
| 2016 | $2,503 | $29,620 | $5,920 | $23,700 |
| 2015 | $2,316 | $30,920 | $6,180 | $24,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map