3133 E Siesta Ln Phoenix, AZ 85050
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,685 - $479,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3133 E Siesta Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85050 and is currently estimated at $454,921, approximately $308 per square foot. 3133 E Siesta Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Eagle Ridge Elementary School, Pinnacle High School, and Mountain Trail Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Ackendorf Ronald L and Ackendorf Gary D
Bought by
Simpkinson Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,204
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$368,717
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpkinson Rebecca | $170,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Ackendorf Ronald L | -- | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Ackendorf Gary D | -- | Equity Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simpkinson Rebecca | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,594 | $18,403 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,517 | $17,527 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,517 | $30,510 | $6,100 | $24,410 |
| 2022 | $1,503 | $23,200 | $4,640 | $18,560 |
| 2021 | $1,528 | $21,680 | $4,330 | $17,350 |
| 2020 | $1,476 | $20,310 | $4,060 | $16,250 |
| 2019 | $1,482 | $18,820 | $3,760 | $15,060 |
| 2018 | $1,428 | $16,720 | $3,340 | $13,380 |
| 2017 | $1,364 | $15,800 | $3,160 | $12,640 |
| 2016 | $1,342 | $15,160 | $3,030 | $12,130 |
| 2015 | $1,245 | $13,330 | $2,660 | $10,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map