3133 Eric St Willow Spring, NC 27592
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3133 Eric St, Willow Spring, NC 27592 and is currently estimated at $329,425, approximately $202 per square foot. 3133 Eric St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Banks Road Elementary School and West Lake Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
Lujan Vilma and Dipilato Guillermo W
Bought by
Valles Francisco J and Valles Maria M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,550
Outstanding Balance
$52,525
Interest Rate
5.6%
Estimated Equity
$276,900
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
Comfort Homes Inc
Bought by
Dipilato Guillermo W and Lujan Vilma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,300
Interest Rate
7.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valles Francisco J | $129,000 | -- | |
| Dipilato Guillermo W | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valles Francisco J | $122,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Dipilato Guillermo W | $102,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,136 | $330,796 | $90,000 | $240,796 |
| 2024 | $2,074 | $330,796 | $90,000 | $240,796 |
Source: Public Records
Map