3133 Mclendon Rd Matthews, NC 28104
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3133 Mclendon Rd, Matthews, NC 28104 and is currently estimated at $377,449, approximately $261 per square foot. 3133 Mclendon Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Indian Trail Elementary School, Sun Valley Middle School, and Sun Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,378 | $357,800 | $75,200 | $282,600 |
| 2024 | $1,985 | $233,800 | $40,700 | $193,100 |
| 2023 | $1,972 | $233,800 | $40,700 | $193,100 |
| 2022 | $1,972 | $233,800 | $40,700 | $193,100 |
| 2021 | $1,971 | $233,800 | $40,700 | $193,100 |
| 2020 | $774 | $133,500 | $25,600 | $107,900 |
| 2019 | $1,343 | $133,500 | $25,600 | $107,900 |
| 2018 | $1,043 | $133,500 | $25,600 | $107,900 |
| 2017 | $1,410 | $133,500 | $25,600 | $107,900 |
| 2016 | $1,090 | $133,500 | $25,600 | $107,900 |
| 2015 | $1,105 | $133,500 | $25,600 | $107,900 |
| 2014 | $954 | $134,760 | $34,000 | $100,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map