3133 N Parsons Ave Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,445
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3133 N Parsons Ave, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $343,851, approximately $237 per square foot. 3133 N Parsons Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Donn B. Chenoweth Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and Merced High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2022
Sold by
Rizzonelli Gino A
Bought by
Rizzonelli Gino A and Rizzonelli Christina A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,200
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2022
Sold by
Rizzonelli Gino A
Bought by
Rizzonelli Gino A and Rizzonelli Christine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,200
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2015
Sold by
Rizzonelli Susie T
Bought by
Rizzonelli Susie T and Rizzonelli Gino A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rizzonelli Gino A | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Rizzonelli Gino A | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Rizzonelli Gino A | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Rizzonelli Susie T | -- | Wfg Lender Services | |
| Rizzonelli Gino A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rizzonelli Gino A | $243,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Rizzonelli Susie T | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $694 | $72,023 | $12,261 | $59,762 |
| 2024 | $694 | $70,612 | $12,021 | $58,591 |
| 2023 | $683 | $69,229 | $11,786 | $57,443 |
| 2022 | $671 | $67,872 | $11,555 | $56,317 |
| 2021 | $668 | $66,542 | $11,329 | $55,213 |
| 2020 | $671 | $65,860 | $11,213 | $54,647 |
| 2019 | $659 | $64,570 | $10,994 | $53,576 |
| 2018 | $599 | $63,305 | $10,779 | $52,526 |
| 2017 | $620 | $62,065 | $10,568 | $51,497 |
| 2016 | $609 | $60,849 | $10,361 | $50,488 |
| 2015 | $598 | $59,936 | $10,206 | $49,730 |
| 2014 | $584 | $58,763 | $10,007 | $48,756 |
Source: Public Records
Map