3133 Pristine View Williamsburg, VA 23188
Jamestown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,000 - $495,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3133 Pristine View, Williamsburg, VA 23188 and is currently estimated at $469,027, approximately $251 per square foot. 3133 Pristine View is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Clara Byrd Baker Elementary School, Lois Hornsby Middle School, and Jamestown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2024
Sold by
John Garfield Pouch Revocable Trust and Pouch John Garfield
Bought by
Mesick Living Trust and Mesick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2012
Sold by
Villas At Five Forks Llc
Bought by
Pouch John G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,300
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mesick Living Trust | $465,000 | Lytle Title | |
| Pouch John G | $339,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pouch John G | $237,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,424 | $412,500 | $74,300 | $338,200 |
| 2024 | $3,218 | $412,500 | $74,300 | $338,200 |
| 2023 | $3,218 | $326,300 | $60,900 | $265,400 |
| 2022 | $2,708 | $326,300 | $60,900 | $265,400 |
| 2021 | $2,655 | $316,100 | $58,000 | $258,100 |
| 2020 | $2,655 | $316,100 | $58,000 | $258,100 |
| 2019 | $2,655 | $316,100 | $58,000 | $258,100 |
| 2018 | $2,655 | $316,100 | $58,000 | $258,100 |
| 2017 | $2,675 | $318,500 | $58,000 | $260,500 |
| 2016 | $2,675 | $318,500 | $58,000 | $260,500 |
| 2015 | $1,338 | $318,500 | $58,000 | $260,500 |
| 2014 | $2,452 | $318,500 | $58,000 | $260,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map