3133 Risner St Las Cruces, NM 88011
Estimated Value: $246,312 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3133 Risner St, Las Cruces, NM 88011 and is currently estimated at $262,656, approximately $174 per square foot. 3133 Risner St is a home located in Dona Ana County with nearby schools including Hillrise Elementary School, Lynn Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,395 | $49,230 | $10,118 | $39,112 |
| 2023 | $1,373 | $46,405 | $9,982 | $36,423 |
| 2022 | $1,350 | $45,053 | $9,942 | $35,111 |
| 2021 | $1,305 | $43,741 | $9,461 | $34,280 |
| 2020 | $1,272 | $42,467 | $8,994 | $33,473 |
| 2019 | $1,236 | $41,230 | $8,541 | $32,689 |
| 2018 | $1,191 | $40,029 | $8,101 | $31,928 |
| 2017 | $1,093 | $40,029 | $8,101 | $31,928 |
| 2016 | $1,074 | $38,864 | $7,674 | $31,190 |
| 2015 | $1,046 | $113,197 | $22,351 | $90,846 |
| 2014 | $1,014 | $109,900 | $21,700 | $88,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map