Seller's Agent in 2026
Barry Skalski
Michiana Realty LLC
(574) 395-7653
126 Total Sales
Tri-level home offering a functional layout and generously sized bedrooms, providing plenty of space to spread out. This property features a two-car attached garage and a large backyard that is nestled on 2 lots, ideal for outdoor activities, entertaining, or future enhancements. With solid potential throughout, the home is ready for some TLC and updating to make it your own. A great opportunity for buyers looking to add value and personalize a home to fit their style.
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2026 05/22/26 | Sold | $125,000 | -10.7% | $71 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,650 | $159,300 | $10,700 | $148,600 |
| 2024 | $1,318 | $113,900 | $5,800 | $108,100 |
| 2023 | $47 | $105,400 | $5,800 | $99,600 |
| 2022 | $45 | $96,400 | $5,800 | $90,600 |
| 2021 | $44 | $84,500 | $5,800 | $78,700 |
| 2020 | $43 | $77,300 | $6,700 | $70,600 |
| 2019 | $42 | $71,200 | $6,700 | $64,500 |
| 2018 | $59 | $79,300 | $6,700 | $72,600 |
| 2017 | $58 | $75,900 | $6,700 | $69,200 |
| 2016 | $67 | $78,300 | $6,700 | $71,600 |
| 2014 | $63 | $77,800 | $6,700 | $71,100 |
| 2013 | $63 | $81,400 | $6,700 | $74,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Barry Skalski
Michiana Realty LLC
(574) 395-7653
126 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jessica Jordan
Rochester Realty, LLC
(574) 223-7325
21 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202601472
APN: 25-02-25-473-005.000-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.