3133 Silverton St Springdale, AR 72764
Estimated Value: $297,946 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,641
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3133 Silverton St, Springdale, AR 72764 and is currently estimated at $309,237, approximately $188 per square foot. 3133 Silverton St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including George Elementary School, J. O. Kelly Middle School, and George Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2015
Bought by
Caldera Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2010
Sold by
Caldera Alicia
Bought by
Caldera Luis and Caldera Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2007
Sold by
Culpepper Daniel
Bought by
Weston Donald and Millhouse Julia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,920
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1997
Bought by
Bailey Rick D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1996
Bought by
Watson Charles and Watson Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1994
Bought by
Chapman Building Company, Inc.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caldera Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Caldera Luis | -- | None Available | |
| Caldera Luis | $125,000 | Waco | |
| Dodge N P | $125,000 | Waco | |
| Weston Donald | $163,000 | Rtc | |
| Bailey Rick D | $99,000 | -- | |
| Watson Charles | $16,000 | -- | |
| Chapman Building Company, Inc. | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weston Donald | $129,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,089 | $51,600 | $14,000 | $37,600 |
| 2024 | $1,928 | $51,600 | $14,000 | $37,600 |
| 2023 | $1,802 | $51,600 | $14,000 | $37,600 |
| 2022 | $1,638 | $31,080 | $10,000 | $21,080 |
| 2021 | $1,617 | $31,080 | $10,000 | $21,080 |
| 2020 | $1,483 | $31,080 | $10,000 | $21,080 |
| 2019 | $1,343 | $25,480 | $6,000 | $19,480 |
| 2018 | $1,343 | $25,480 | $6,000 | $19,480 |
| 2017 | $1,330 | $25,480 | $6,000 | $19,480 |
| 2016 | $1,330 | $25,480 | $6,000 | $19,480 |
| 2015 | $1,317 | $25,480 | $6,000 | $19,480 |
| 2014 | $1,197 | $22,940 | $7,000 | $15,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map