3133 Traver Dr Broomfield, CO 80023
Anthem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $871,102 - $919,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,503
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3133 Traver Dr, Broomfield, CO 80023 and is currently estimated at $889,776, approximately $355 per square foot. 3133 Traver Dr is a home located in Broomfield County with nearby schools including Thunder Vista P-8, Legacy High School, and Prospect Ridge Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2018
Sold by
Odom Robert N and Odom Kathleen A
Bought by
The Odom Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2008
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Odom Robert N and Odom Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,290
Outstanding Balance
$219,074
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$670,702
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Odom Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Odom Robert N | $406,290 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Odom Robert N | $346,290 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,123 | $56,960 | $13,940 | $43,020 |
| 2024 | $7,123 | $56,560 | $13,080 | $43,480 |
| 2023 | $7,067 | $62,500 | $14,460 | $48,040 |
| 2022 | $5,823 | $42,130 | $10,480 | $31,650 |
| 2021 | $6,008 | $43,340 | $10,780 | $32,560 |
| 2020 | $5,895 | $41,970 | $10,040 | $31,930 |
| 2019 | $5,919 | $42,260 | $10,110 | $32,150 |
| 2018 | $5,598 | $37,970 | $7,200 | $30,770 |
| 2017 | $5,237 | $41,970 | $7,960 | $34,010 |
| 2016 | $5,347 | $36,810 | $7,960 | $28,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map