3043 Trinity Loop Broomfield, CO 80023
Anthem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $815,583 - $857,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3043 Trinity Loop, Broomfield, CO 80023 and is currently estimated at $827,646, approximately $393 per square foot. 3043 Trinity Loop is a home located in Broomfield County with nearby schools including Thunder Vista P-8, Legacy High School, and Prospect Ridge Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2021
Sold by
Martinez Christie H
Bought by
Gibson Derek E and Kelley Jacki L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$455,000
Outstanding Balance
$419,339
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$408,307
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2019
Sold by
Martinez David and Martinez Christia H
Bought by
Martinez Christia H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$421,245
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Martinez David and Martinez Christia H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,983
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Derek E | $707,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Martinez Christia H | -- | Chicago Title Company Llc | |
| Martinez David | $404,631 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gibson Derek E | $455,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Christia H | $421,245 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez David | $417,983 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,001 | $55,580 | $13,940 | $41,640 |
| 2024 | $6,001 | $47,650 | $12,940 | $34,710 |
| 2023 | $6,885 | $60,980 | $14,460 | $46,520 |
| 2022 | $5,703 | $41,260 | $10,480 | $30,780 |
| 2021 | $5,883 | $42,440 | $10,780 | $31,660 |
| 2020 | $5,686 | $40,480 | $10,040 | $30,440 |
| 2019 | $5,709 | $40,760 | $10,110 | $30,650 |
| 2018 | $5,384 | $36,520 | $7,200 | $29,320 |
| 2017 | $5,037 | $40,380 | $7,960 | $32,420 |
| 2016 | $5,064 | $34,860 | $7,960 | $26,900 |
| 2015 | $5,273 | $31,270 | $7,960 | $23,310 |
| 2014 | $5,025 | $31,270 | $7,960 | $23,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map