Estimated Value: $543,000 - $712,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,890
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31336 S 616 Loop, Grove, OK 74344 and is currently estimated at $632,812, approximately $162 per square foot. 31336 S 616 Loop is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Grove Lower Elementary School, Grove Upper Elementary School, and Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1995
Sold by
Holland Charlie R and Holland Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1995
Sold by
Thomas Jack E and Thomas Betty J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1995
Sold by
Mehl James L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1995
Sold by
Tharpe Donna S and Tharpe Roger
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1995
Sold by
Renegar, Jack E Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1994
Sold by
Holland Charlie R and Holland Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,745 | $46,258 | $15,956 | $30,302 |
| 2024 | $3,567 | $44,056 | $15,619 | $28,437 |
| 2023 | $3,567 | $40,857 | $15,300 | $25,557 |
| 2022 | $3,249 | $39,664 | $15,238 | $24,426 |
| 2021 | $3,087 | $37,843 | $15,238 | $22,605 |
| 2020 | $2,990 | $35,294 | $15,238 | $20,056 |
| 2019 | $2,948 | $34,675 | $15,238 | $19,437 |
| 2018 | $2,897 | $34,137 | $15,238 | $18,899 |
| 2017 | $2,884 | $33,872 | $15,238 | $18,634 |
| 2016 | $2,821 | $33,154 | $15,238 | $17,916 |
| 2015 | $2,501 | $28,968 | $15,123 | $13,845 |
| 2014 | $2,513 | $28,968 | $15,123 | $13,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map