31338 E 679 Terrace Wagoner, OK 74467
Estimated Value: $157,988 - $199,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31338 E 679 Terrace, Wagoner, OK 74467 and is currently estimated at $179,497, approximately $151 per square foot. 31338 E 679 Terrace is a home with nearby schools including Ellington Elementary School, William R. Teague Elementary School, and Wagoner Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,373 | $15,082 | $1,095 | $13,987 |
| 2024 | $1,327 | $14,364 | $1,091 | $13,273 |
| 2023 | $1,263 | $13,680 | $1,091 | $12,589 |
| 2022 | $1,331 | $13,029 | $1,090 | $11,939 |
| 2021 | $1,273 | $12,408 | $1,089 | $11,319 |
| 2020 | $1,239 | $11,817 | $1,080 | $10,737 |
| 2019 | $1,032 | $11,255 | $1,061 | $10,194 |
| 2018 | $1,034 | $10,719 | $1,016 | $9,703 |
| 2017 | $13 | $135 | $135 | $0 |
| 2016 | $12 | $129 | $129 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $123 | $123 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $117 | $117 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map