31338 Ferrier Ln La Plata, MO 63549
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $274,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31338 Ferrier Ln, La Plata, MO 63549 and is currently estimated at $183,903, approximately $136 per square foot. 31338 Ferrier Ln is a home with nearby schools including Adair County R-II School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2006
Sold by
Shetler Jacob and Shetler Emma
Bought by
Mcintosh Russell Todd and Mcintosh Cristel Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Casey Harold G and Richardson Ray J
Bought by
Shetler Jacob J and Shetler Emma B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcintosh Russell Todd | -- | -- | |
| Shetler Jacob J | $34,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shetler Jacob J | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $844 | $16,470 | $4,080 | $12,390 |
| 2024 | $775 | $15,190 | $3,740 | $11,450 |
| 2023 | $771 | $23,520 | $3,740 | $19,780 |
| 2022 | $771 | $23,520 | $3,740 | $19,780 |
| 2021 | $770 | $23,520 | $3,740 | $19,780 |
| 2020 | $639 | $21,680 | $1,650 | $20,030 |
| 2019 | $634 | $11,990 | $540 | $11,450 |
| 2018 | $634 | $12,020 | $570 | $11,450 |
| 2017 | $623 | $12,020 | $570 | $11,450 |
| 2016 | $623 | $12,020 | $570 | $11,450 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,020 | $570 | $11,450 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map