Seller's Agent in 2016
Bill Schohr
LPT Realty, Inc
(530) 870-1067
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $308,000
Nicely updated 2 bed home with huge back yard. Recent updates include front windows, siding, carpets, paint and more. Convenient laundry room with sink, low traffic cul-de-sac street with central heat and air. Huge den or game room.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elorza Analiese J | $139,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Mattos Rich | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elorza Analiese J | $132,525 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/06/2016 07/06/16 | Sold | $139,500 | -4.5% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 06/03/2016 06/03/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/29/2016 04/29/16 | For Sale | $146,000 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,744 | $162,474 | $52,222 | $110,252 |
| 2024 | $1,744 | $159,290 | $51,199 | $108,091 |
| 2023 | $1,717 | $156,168 | $50,196 | $105,972 |
| 2022 | $1,678 | $153,107 | $49,212 | $103,895 |
| 2021 | $1,641 | $150,106 | $48,248 | $101,858 |
| 2020 | $1,636 | $148,568 | $47,754 | $100,814 |
| 2019 | $1,605 | $145,656 | $46,818 | $98,838 |
| 2018 | $1,575 | $142,800 | $45,900 | $96,900 |
| 2017 | $1,551 | $140,000 | $45,000 | $95,000 |
| 2016 | $572 | $47,687 | $6,488 | $41,199 |
| 2015 | $635 | $46,972 | $6,391 | $40,581 |
| 2014 | $628 | $46,053 | $6,266 | $39,787 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Bill Schohr
LPT Realty, Inc
(530) 870-1067
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Shanna Praggastis
LPT Realty, Inc
(530) 777-1396
33 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 201601277
APN: 001-023-004-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.