3134 Coles Ave Saint Louis, MO 63114
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $136,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3134 Coles Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63114 and is currently estimated at $124,392, approximately $152 per square foot. 3134 Coles Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Marion Elementary School, Ritenour Middle School, and Ritenour Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2025
Sold by
Rjk Missouri Blanket 1 Llc
Bought by
Rjk Missouri Blanket 6 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,681,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,670,826
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$10,546,434
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Sold by
Francis Jennifer and Francis Jennifer E
Bought by
Rjk Missouri Blanket 1 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,445,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2014
Sold by
Davis Patrick and Davis Vonzell P Smith
Bought by
Francis Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rjk Missouri Blanket 6 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rjk Missouri Blanket 1 Llc | -- | Continental Title Holding Co | |
| Francis Jennifer | $18,000 | Lafayette Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rjk Missouri Blanket 6 Llc | $10,681,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rjk Missouri Blanket 1 Llc | $5,445,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Francis Jennifer | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,843 | $23,920 | $5,810 | $18,110 |
| 2024 | $1,843 | $21,570 | $1,940 | $19,630 |
| 2023 | $1,805 | $21,570 | $1,940 | $19,630 |
| 2022 | $1,339 | $13,950 | $1,940 | $12,010 |
| 2021 | $1,337 | $13,950 | $1,940 | $12,010 |
| 2020 | $896 | $12,870 | $3,480 | $9,390 |
| 2019 | $1,320 | $12,870 | $3,480 | $9,390 |
| 2018 | $937 | $8,150 | $1,960 | $6,190 |
| 2017 | $894 | $8,150 | $1,960 | $6,190 |
| 2016 | $889 | $8,150 | $1,960 | $6,190 |
| 2015 | $909 | $8,150 | $1,960 | $6,190 |
| 2014 | $1,114 | $10,240 | $1,650 | $8,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map