3134 Dedham St Columbus, OH 43224
Framingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
957
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3134 Dedham St, Columbus, OH 43224 and is currently estimated at $230,627, approximately $240 per square foot. 3134 Dedham St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Innis Elementary School, Mifflin Middle School, and Mifflin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2008
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Sanders Alphonso L and Sanders Katie R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Isbell Tahnna V and Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Terry William H
Bought by
Johnson Isbell Tahnna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,908
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1998
Sold by
Rockford Homes Inc
Bought by
Terry William H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$21,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1998
Sold by
Columbus Housing Partnership Inc
Bought by
Rockford Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Alphonso L | $82,000 | Lakeside | |
| Hud | $84,000 | None Available | |
| Johnson Isbell Tahnna | $128,900 | -- | |
| Terry William H | $110,800 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Rockford Homes Inc | $17,500 | Title First Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Isbell Tahnna | $126,908 | |
| Previous Owner | Terry William H | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,607 | $56,880 | $15,400 | $41,480 |
| 2024 | $2,607 | $56,880 | $15,400 | $41,480 |
| 2023 | $2,574 | $56,875 | $15,400 | $41,475 |
| 2022 | $1,860 | $35,000 | $6,020 | $28,980 |
| 2021 | $1,863 | $35,000 | $6,020 | $28,980 |
| 2020 | $1,866 | $35,000 | $6,020 | $28,980 |
| 2019 | $1,741 | $28,000 | $4,830 | $23,170 |
| 2018 | $1,734 | $28,000 | $4,830 | $23,170 |
| 2017 | $2,154 | $34,650 | $4,830 | $29,820 |
| 2016 | $1,900 | $27,970 | $8,510 | $19,460 |
| 2015 | $1,730 | $27,970 | $8,510 | $19,460 |
| 2014 | $1,734 | $27,970 | $8,510 | $19,460 |
| 2013 | $855 | $27,965 | $8,505 | $19,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map