3134 Jenkins Dr Murfreesboro, TN 37128
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $504,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,299
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3134 Jenkins Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 and is currently estimated at $441,086, approximately $191 per square foot. 3134 Jenkins Dr is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Barfield Elementary School, Salem Elementary School, and Christiana Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2018
Sold by
Massey Chad A
Bought by
Massey Chad A and Massey Amanda Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Kea John L
Bought by
Massey Chad A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,271
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$338,815
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massey Chad A | -- | None Available | |
| Massey Chad A | $182,000 | -- | |
| Massey Chad A | $182,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Massey Chad A | $162,000 | |
| Closed | Massey Chad A | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,657 | $93,925 | $13,750 | $80,175 |
| 2024 | $2,657 | $93,925 | $13,750 | $80,175 |
| 2023 | $1,762 | $93,925 | $13,750 | $80,175 |
| 2022 | $1,518 | $93,925 | $13,750 | $80,175 |
| 2021 | $1,432 | $64,525 | $10,625 | $53,900 |
| 2020 | $1,432 | $64,525 | $10,625 | $53,900 |
| 2019 | $1,432 | $64,525 | $10,625 | $53,900 |
| 2018 | $1,968 | $64,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,971 | $50,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,971 | $50,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,971 | $50,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,261 | $50,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,425 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map