3134 Mitchell Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $659,184 - $735,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,153
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3134 Mitchell Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $708,546, approximately $224 per square foot. 3134 Mitchell Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Red Bank Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Barstow/De Wolf #2 Inc
Bought by
Scott Gail S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,789
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Gail S | $364,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scott Gail S | $357,789 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,163 | $466,718 | $128,110 | $338,608 |
| 2023 | $5,931 | $448,597 | $123,137 | $325,460 |
| 2022 | $5,851 | $439,802 | $120,723 | $319,079 |
| 2021 | $5,697 | $431,179 | $118,356 | $312,823 |
| 2020 | $5,672 | $426,759 | $117,143 | $309,616 |
| 2019 | $5,562 | $418,393 | $114,847 | $303,546 |
| 2018 | $5,430 | $410,191 | $112,596 | $297,595 |
| 2017 | $5,341 | $402,149 | $110,389 | $291,760 |
| 2016 | $5,173 | $394,265 | $108,225 | $286,040 |
| 2015 | $5,094 | $388,344 | $106,600 | $281,744 |
| 2014 | $5,006 | $380,738 | $104,512 | $276,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map