About This Home
Welcome to this exquisite 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence situated in the picturesque North Ogden, UT. This property features a variety of contemporary amenities that guarantee a comfortable and opulent living experience. The residence is equipped with central air conditioning to keep you cool during the warm summer months, along with covered parking to shield your vehicle from harsh weather conditions. Inside, you will discover granite countertops and solid surface flooring that enhance the elegance of the interior. The home has been recently renovated and includes stainless steel appliances, providing you with everything necessary for your culinary endeavors. The fully finished basement offers additional living space or storage options. Outside, you will find a covered patio, ideal for outdoor dining or relaxation, as well as sheds for extra storage. This home truly presents a harmonious blend of comfort and convenience.
See Website:
To Set A Time To View This Property Copy The Link Below Or Call .
Offered By
ResCom Real Estate Management
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1969
- 1 unit
Lease Options
- 12 Months
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | For Rent | $2,375 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | Off Market | $2,375 | -- | -- |
| 07/22/2025 07/22/25 | Price Changed | $2,375 | -4.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | For Rent | $2,475 | -- | -- |
- 3186 N 425 E
- 3082 N 425 E
- 1396 W Caribou Ct Unit 110
- 1376 W Caribou Ct Unit 108
- 3642 N 800 E
- 1404 W Caribou Ct N Unit 111
- 1383 W Caribou Ct Unit 113
- 1364 W Caribou Ct Unit 107
- 325 E 2250 N Unit 110
- 1177 W 3390 N Unit 221
- 1278 W Caribou Ct N
- 372 E 3250 N
- 466 E 3460 N
- 680 E 3175 N
- 3507 N 400 E
- 3482 N 500 E
- 425 E 3550 N
- 684 E 2900 N
- 3205 N 800 E
- 554 E 3575 N
- 583 E 3300 N
- 255 W 2700 N
- 3264 Mountain Rd
- 200 E 2300 N
- 136 Arlington Way
- 3649 N 900 W Unit C
- 1750 N 400 E
- 880 E 1900 N Unit Basement Apartment
- 117 E 1875 N
- 2327 N 750 W
- 2100 N Highway 89
- 277 E 1500 N St
- 811 W 1340 N
- 1024 N 1025 E St
- 551 E 900 St N
- 445 E 800 N St
- 683 N Washington Blvd
- 549 E 575 N
- 495 N Eccles Ave
- 381 N Washington Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.