3134 SE 28th St Gresham, OR 97080
Mount Hood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,000 - $468,279
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3134 SE 28th St, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $462,070, approximately $323 per square foot. 3134 SE 28th St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Hogan Cedars Elementary School, West Orient Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2016
Sold by
Gatchell Ernest A
Bought by
Weston Eldon P and Weston Lynne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Robinson Ryan M
Bought by
Gatchell Ernest A and Gatchell Grace A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,200
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2004
Sold by
Ron Haggerty Inc
Bought by
Robinson Ryan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,550
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Visionary Homes
Bought by
Ron Haggerty Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |