3134 Shamrock St E Tallahassee, FL 32309
Killearn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,126 - $519,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,309
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3134 Shamrock St E, Tallahassee, FL 32309 and is currently estimated at $476,282, approximately $206 per square foot. 3134 Shamrock St E is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Roberts Elementary School, William J. Montford III Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Ekholm Lynn
Bought by
Shealy Timothy J and Shealy Lisa R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,593
Interest Rate
7.13%
Estimated Equity
$446,689
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shealy Timothy J | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shealy Timothy J | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |