31343 Shaw Dr Warren, MI 48093
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,799
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31343 Shaw Dr, Warren, MI 48093 and is currently estimated at $289,492, approximately $160 per square foot. 31343 Shaw Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Cromie Elementary School, Carter Middle School, and Paul K. Cousino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
Sold by
Capone Matthew and Capone Elizabeth
Bought by
Capone Matthew and Capone Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,712
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,780
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Aichinger Kirk D and Aichinger Teresa L
Bought by
Capon Matthew and Capon Genaro Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,850
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capone Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Capon Matthew | $183,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Capone Matthew | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Capon Matthew | $173,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,850 | $135,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $57 | $124,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,425 | $108,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,242 | $106,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,334 | $101,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,143 | $95,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,329 | $83,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,381 | $84,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,339 | $78,840 | $10,610 | $68,230 |
| 2016 | $3,335 | $78,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,129 | $57,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map