31345 Huron St Temecula, CA 92592
Estimated Value: $578,897 - $653,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,613
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31345 Huron St, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $629,974, approximately $390 per square foot. 31345 Huron St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Temecula Luiseno Elementary, Erle Stanley Gardner Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2021
Sold by
Pulkrabek Kenneth Edward
Bought by
Fami Kenneth and Fami Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2018
Sold by
Pulkrabek Kenneth E and Pulkrabek Nancy L
Bought by
Pulkrabek Kenneth E and Pulkrabek Nancy L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fami Kenneth | -- | -- | |
| Pulkrabek Kenneth E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,477 | $270,507 | $72,122 | $198,385 |
| 2023 | $3,396 | $260,005 | $69,322 | $190,683 |
| 2022 | $3,314 | $254,908 | $67,963 | $186,945 |
| 2021 | $3,240 | $249,911 | $66,631 | $183,280 |
| 2020 | $3,203 | $247,349 | $65,948 | $181,401 |
| 2019 | $3,154 | $242,500 | $64,655 | $177,845 |
| 2018 | $3,089 | $237,746 | $63,388 | $174,358 |
| 2017 | $3,032 | $233,086 | $62,146 | $170,940 |
| 2016 | $2,975 | $228,517 | $60,928 | $167,589 |
| 2015 | $2,921 | $225,087 | $60,014 | $165,073 |
| 2014 | $2,831 | $220,681 | $58,840 | $161,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map