NOT LISTED FOR SALE

31346 Silverado Canyon Rd Silverado, CA 92676

Estimated Value: $696,000 - $725,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
864 Sq Ft
$824/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 30, 2024

Last sale price $695,000 $804 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,288 / mo

13 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2024

Welcome to your charming retreat in serene Silverado Canyon! This delightful 2 bed/1 bath home is a true gem with so much character. Both front and garage door enter into the kitchen. Kitchen provides ample storage, built-in microwave, oven, dishwasher, and refrigerator, as well as a centrally located seating area with built-in electric cook top. Adjacent to the kitchen, you'll find a full bathroom featuring a tub/shower and a dual sink vanity. Spacious living room enjoys a vaulted ceiling with skylights and a vintage wood-burning stove. Quaint library/office nook located off living room offers custom built-in shelving and door leading to outdoors. The primary bedroom exudes comfort with a wall-to-wall closet and direct access to the bathroom, ensuring privacy and convenience. The secondary room offers a built-in closet and views of the lush front yard. Step outside to discover a romantic front porch and ample seating areas- ideal for BBQs or taking in the mountain views. Laundry located in roomy 2-car attached garage. Home provides central heat and air throughout. Home interior was fully painted recently and new luxury vinyl flooring was placed throughout. Nestled just steps away from the hiking and biking trails of the Cleveland National Forest, this home is perfect for nature enthusiasts. Nearby amenities include horse boarding facilities and trails, a local preschool, local eateries, community garden, and library. Award-winning schools ensure quality education, while a community park with a community center hosts activities and events for all ages. Come experience the unique charm and tranquility of canyon life!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dawn Bogert

First Team Real Estate License #01074119 Listed on: 04/02/2024

First Team Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

JESSICA VALENZUELA

Elevate Real Estate Agency License #02149042

Elevate Real Estate Agency

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1932

Lot Details

  • 1,765 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 1 Open Parking Space

• Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 864 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 2 / E
  • Tax Tract Number 691
  • Assessor Parcel Number 10519201

Year Built

Built in 1932

Lot Details

1,765 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel, Unpaved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision Name Other: Silverado (SC)
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman, Traditional
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 10519201
  • Year Built: 1932
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 864.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Beamed Ceilings, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Tile Counters
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Accessibility Features: Parking
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, In Kitchen, Separated
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 804.40
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Den, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Primary Bedroom
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Stained Glass, Wood Frames
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower, Shower In Tub, Double Sinks In Bath(s), Exhaust Fan(s)
  • Room Kitchen Features: Tile Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Foundation: Combination, Pillar/Post/Pier, Slab
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Satellite Dish
  • View: Canyon, Mountain(s)
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Patio And Porch Features: Brick, Patio, Patio Open, Porch, Stone, Wood
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Board & Batten Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, Gravel, Garage, Garage Faces Front, Garage - Single Door, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, On Site, Parking Space
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Not Available, Phone Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Heating Type: Central, Forced Air, Wood Stove
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Electric Dryer Hookup, In Garage, Washer Hookup, Washer Included
  • Sewer: Conventional Septic
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Biking, Blm/National Forest, Hiking, Horse Trails, Mountainous, Rural

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Land Lease Purchase: No
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Front Yard, Garden, Landscaped, Level with Street
  • Lot Size: 2280
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1765.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0405
  • Latitude Manual: 33.74733100

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 1765.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: E
  • Tax Census Tract: 032011
  • Tax Lot: 2
  • Tax Tract Number: 691

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 2, 2024
Closed on
May 16, 2024
List Price
$700,000
Sold Price
$695,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-0.71%
Views
64
Current Estimated Value
$712,302

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$17,302
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.28%
Original Mortgage
$674,150
Outstanding Balance
$663,289
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,013

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 26, 2021
Closed on
Mar 8, 2021
List Price
$525,000
Sold Price
$525,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.31%
Original Mortgage
$498,750
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
Sold by
Wilson Danny L and Wilson Nancy H
Bought by
Wilson Danny L and Wilson Nancy Helen

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 22, 2018
Closed on
Feb 8, 2018
List Price
$449,000
Sold Price
$450,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.22%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.77%
Original Mortgage
$427,500
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 22, 2018
Closed on
Jan 5, 2018
List Price
$449,000
Sold Price
$450,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.22%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$427,500
Interest Rate
4.04%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fata Zachary $695,000 First American Title
Miller Myron L $525,000 First American Title Company
Wilson Danny L -- None Available
Smith Arozoma $450,000 California Title Co
Rodgers Hank -- California Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fata Zachary $674,150
Previous Owner Miller Myron L $498,750
Previous Owner Smith Arozoma $427,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/30/2024 05/30/24 Sold $695,000 -0.7% $804 / Sq Ft
04/15/2024 04/15/24 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2024 04/02/24 For Sale $700,000 +33.3% $810 / Sq Ft
04/05/2021 04/05/21 Sold $525,000 0.0% $608 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/04/2021 03/04/21 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2021 02/26/21 For Sale $525,000 +16.7% $608 / Sq Ft
03/05/2018 03/05/18 Sold $450,000 +0.2% $457 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/01/2018 02/01/18 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2018 01/22/18 For Sale $449,000 -- $456 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,881 $708,900 $632,400 $76,500
2024 $5,881 $557,134 $539,738 $17,396
2023 $5,744 $546,210 $529,155 $17,055
2022 $5,626 $535,500 $518,779 $16,721
2021 $4,970 $473,030 $457,346 $15,684
2020 $4,925 $468,180 $452,656 $15,524
2019 $4,860 $459,000 $443,780 $15,220
2018 $417 $44,549 $22,993 $21,556
2017 $398 $43,676 $22,542 $21,134
2016 $389 $42,820 $22,100 $20,720
2015 $382 $42,177 $21,768 $20,409
2014 $372 $41,351 $21,341 $20,010

MLS Number: PW24064102

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 105-192-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.