31347 Ryan Rd Warren, MI 48092
Northwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $323,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,949
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31347 Ryan Rd, Warren, MI 48092 and is currently estimated at $295,944, approximately $151 per square foot. 31347 Ryan Rd is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Lean Elementary School, Beer Middle School, and Warren Mott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2023
Sold by
Begum Shahina
Bought by
Rahman Taif
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2011
Sold by
Rahman Moklisur and Begum Rathan
Bought by
Begum Shahina
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2010
Sold by
Rahman Moklisur and Begum Rathna
Bought by
Rahman Moklisur and Begum Rathna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2009
Sold by
Khamo Narin
Bought by
The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Asmer Kazoo Laeth and Asmer Kazoo
Bought by
Khamo Narin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Asmer Kazoo Laeth and Asmer Kazoo
Bought by
U S Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1998
Sold by
Pham Hung Dinh
Bought by
Kazoo Laeth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rahman Taif | -- | -- | |
| Begum Shahina | -- | None Available | |
| Rahman Moklisur | -- | None Available | |
| The Bank Of New York | $100,300 | None Available | |
| Khamo Narin | $173,000 | American Premier Title | |
| U S Bank Na | $142,800 | None Available | |
| Kazoo Laeth | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,768 | $152,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $76 | $145,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,725 | $133,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,600 | $112,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,663 | $108,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,532 | $102,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,405 | $97,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,458 | $84,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,414 | $83,380 | $36,670 | $46,710 |
| 2016 | $3,411 | $83,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,519 | $58,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map