3941 Marlene Dr Warren, MI 48092
Northwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $295,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,479
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3941 Marlene Dr, Warren, MI 48092 and is currently estimated at $277,029, approximately $187 per square foot. 3941 Marlene Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Lean Elementary School, Beer Middle School, and Warren Mott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1999
Sold by
Phillips Don E
Bought by
Perry Charles L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1995
Sold by
Maiorana Paul M
Bought by
Phillips Don E and Phillips S M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,500
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Charles L | $157,000 | -- | |
| Phillips Don E | $111,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phillips Don E | $71,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,074 | $137,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $30 | $124,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,851 | $111,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,755 | $97,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,803 | $91,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,703 | $85,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,606 | $78,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $76,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,613 | $72,590 | $11,240 | $61,350 |
| 2016 | $2,611 | $72,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $45,430 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map