3135 Kline Rd Jacksonville, FL 32246
Southside Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,132 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3135 Kline Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32246 and is currently estimated at $264,533, approximately $166 per square foot. 3135 Kline Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Southside Estates Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and Englewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2004
Sold by
Hall Teresa Ana Bennett and Hall Kenneth L
Bought by
Hall Kenneth L and Hall Teresa Ann Bennett
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,455
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$222,078
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2000
Sold by
Bennett King Henry
Bought by
Hall Teresa Ann Bennett
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1994
Sold by
Mello John J and Mello Jeannine B
Bought by
Bennett King Henry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,200
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage