3135 Lamphier Ave Memphis, TN 38112
Binghampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $68,705 - $105,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3135 Lamphier Ave, Memphis, TN 38112 and is currently estimated at $86,926, approximately $68 per square foot. 3135 Lamphier Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Treadwell Elementary School, Treadwell Middle School, and Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1994
Bought by
Harris Derrick W and Harris Coret
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Derrick W | $33,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $311 | $15,100 | $2,750 | $12,350 |
| 2024 | $311 | $9,175 | $1,125 | $8,050 |
| 2023 | $559 | $9,175 | $1,125 | $8,050 |
| 2022 | $559 | $9,175 | $1,125 | $8,050 |
| 2021 | $565 | $9,175 | $1,125 | $8,050 |
| 2020 | $542 | $7,475 | $1,125 | $6,350 |
| 2019 | $542 | $7,475 | $1,125 | $6,350 |
| 2018 | $542 | $7,475 | $1,125 | $6,350 |
| 2017 | $307 | $7,475 | $1,125 | $6,350 |
| 2016 | $327 | $7,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $327 | $7,475 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map