NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3135 N 575 E Ogden, UT 84414

Estimated Value: $414,000 - $447,347

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,408 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3135 N 575 E, Ogden, UT 84414 and is currently estimated at $430,837, approximately $178 per square foot. 3135 N 575 E is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Bates School, North Ogden Junior High School, and Weber High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2025
Sold by
Colt 2022-9Trust and Citibank Na
Bought by
Madsen Tyler and Bradford Evan Mckenna
Current Estimated Value
$430,837

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$398,726
Outstanding Balance
$395,505
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$35,332

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2024
Sold by
Halliday Watkins & Mann Pc
Bought by
Colt 2022-9 Trust and Citybank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2022
Sold by
Otto Nathan Andrew
Bought by
Otto Nathan Andrew and Otto Leah A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$309,162
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
Sold by
Dbrt Properties Llc
Bought by
Otto Nathan Andrew

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$309,162
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2020
Sold by
Freeman Paul Maynard and Freeman Jacqueline K
Bought by
Dbrt Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
Sold by
Freeman Paul and Freeman Jacqueline
Bought by
Freeman Paul Maynard and Freeman Jacqueline K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2019
Sold by
Freeman Pul and Freeman Jacqueline
Bought by
Freeman Paul Maynard and Freeman Jacqueline K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 2019
Sold by
Freeman Paul
Bought by
Freeman Paul and Freeman Jacqueline

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Madsen Tyler -- First American Title
Colt 2022-9 Trust $356,418 None Listed On Document
Otto Nathan Andrew -- Cottonwood Title
Otto Nathan Andrew -- Cottonwood Title
Dbrt Properties Llc -- Ac Abstractc
Freeman Paul Maynard -- Accommodation
Freeman Paul -- Inwest Title Services Inc
Freeman Paul Maynard -- None Available
Freeman Paul -- Accommodation
Freeman Paul -- Stewart Title Ins Agcy Of
Smith Joel R -- Stewart Title Ins Agenyc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Madsen Tyler $398,726
Previous Owner Otto Nathan Andrew $309,162
Previous Owner Freeman Paul $190,000
Previous Owner Freeman Paul $192,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,246 $432,481 $142,400 $290,081
2024 $2,936 $234,849 $78,433 $156,416
2023 $2,859 $233,200 $78,274 $154,926
2022 $2,939 $248,050 $72,804 $175,246
2021 $2,274 $320,000 $77,130 $242,870
2020 $2,037 $264,000 $61,519 $202,481
2019 $1,910 $236,000 $56,405 $179,595
2018 $1,711 $202,000 $51,437 $150,563
2017 $1,602 $177,000 $51,289 $125,711
2016 $1,486 $87,866 $27,112 $60,754
2015 $1,449 $84,982 $27,112 $57,870
2014 $1,472 $84,982 $27,112 $57,870
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.