31351 Eucalyptus Ct Temecula, CA 92592
Wolf Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $825,025 - $932,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,045
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31351 Eucalyptus Ct, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $884,006, approximately $290 per square foot. 31351 Eucalyptus Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Temecula Luiseno Elementary, Erle Stanley Gardner Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2006
Sold by
Arucan Chester S
Bought by
Arucan Chester S and Arucan Jenny D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Woodside Wolf Creek 127 Inc
Bought by
Arucan Chester Salcedo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2005
Sold by
Arucan Jenny De Leon
Bought by
Arucan Chester Salcedo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arucan Chester S | -- | None Available | |
| Arucan Chester Salcedo | $500,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Arucan Chester Salcedo | -- | Fidelity National Title Buil |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arucan Chester Salcedo | $359,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,423 | $683,949 | $191,306 | $492,643 |
| 2023 | $8,423 | $657,392 | $183,878 | $473,514 |
| 2022 | $8,421 | $644,503 | $180,273 | $464,230 |
| 2021 | $7,975 | $597,472 | $166,764 | $430,708 |
| 2020 | $7,285 | $533,458 | $148,897 | $384,561 |
| 2019 | $7,172 | $517,920 | $144,560 | $373,360 |
| 2018 | $8,406 | $498,000 | $139,000 | $359,000 |
| 2017 | $8,314 | $490,000 | $137,000 | $353,000 |
| 2016 | $8,304 | $490,000 | $137,000 | $353,000 |
| 2015 | $7,945 | $460,000 | $129,000 | $331,000 |
| 2014 | $7,695 | $444,000 | $124,000 | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map