3136 Conde Dr Laredo, TX 78045
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $479,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,512
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3136 Conde Dr, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $445,181, approximately $177 per square foot. 3136 Conde Dr is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Charles Borchers Elementary School, Trautmann Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2013
Sold by
Azar Builders Llc
Bought by
Alaniz Tony G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,680
Outstanding Balance
$148,869
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$296,312
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alaniz Tony G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alaniz Tony G | $199,680 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,174 | $446,678 | $129,963 | $316,715 |
| 2024 | $2,174 | $428,255 | $129,963 | $298,292 |
| 2023 | $7,494 | $377,578 | $109,057 | $268,521 |
| 2022 | $7,956 | $350,442 | $109,057 | $241,385 |
| 2021 | $7,908 | $307,661 | $83,550 | $224,111 |
| 2020 | $7,583 | $294,640 | $83,530 | $211,110 |
| 2019 | $7,663 | $291,940 | $83,530 | $208,410 |
| 2018 | $8,236 | $309,620 | $87,380 | $222,240 |
| 2017 | $7,525 | $287,270 | $87,380 | $199,890 |
| 2016 | $7,277 | $277,800 | $69,850 | $207,950 |
| 2015 | $6,602 | $270,480 | $62,530 | $207,950 |
| 2014 | $6,602 | $257,510 | $62,560 | $194,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map