3136 Park Mills Rd Adamstown, MD 21710
Estimated Value: $842,000 - $1,010,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,340
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3136 Park Mills Rd, Adamstown, MD 21710 and is currently estimated at $920,674, approximately $275 per square foot. 3136 Park Mills Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Urbana Elementary School, Urbana Middle School, and Urbana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
Beck David Scott
Bought by
Silver David Shawn and Silver Tina Woodring
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Flanery Mary M
Bought by
Beck David Scott and Smith Christina Wolcott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silver David Shawn | $595,000 | -- | |
| Beck David Scott | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Silver David Shawn | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,808 | $719,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,808 | $654,500 | $178,700 | $475,800 |
| 2023 | $7,140 | $617,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,799 | $581,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,190 | $544,500 | $144,300 | $400,200 |
| 2020 | $6,190 | $520,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,903 | $496,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,679 | $471,900 | $139,300 | $332,600 |
| 2017 | $5,513 | $471,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,233 | $451,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,233 | $442,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,233 | $440,967 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map