3136 Rawson St Oakland, CA 94619
Maxwell Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $681,886 - $856,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,194
Sq Ft
$638/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3136 Rawson St, Oakland, CA 94619 and is currently estimated at $761,722, approximately $637 per square foot. 3136 Rawson St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Frick United Academy of Language, and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2023
Sold by
Hall Kenneth M and Hall Linda M
Bought by
Hall-Sol Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1994
Sold by
Hall Kenneth M and Sol Linda M
Bought by
Hall Kenneth M and Sol Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,000
Interest Rate
8.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall-Sol Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Hall Kenneth M | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hall Kenneth M | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,666 | $66,338 | $34,570 | $38,768 |
| 2024 | $2,666 | $64,900 | $33,892 | $38,008 |
| 2023 | $2,669 | $63,490 | $33,227 | $37,263 |
| 2022 | $2,523 | $62,108 | $32,576 | $36,532 |
| 2021 | $2,251 | $60,753 | $31,937 | $35,816 |
| 2020 | $2,223 | $67,059 | $31,610 | $35,449 |
| 2019 | $2,037 | $65,744 | $30,990 | $34,754 |
| 2018 | $1,997 | $64,456 | $30,383 | $34,073 |
| 2017 | $1,882 | $63,192 | $29,787 | $33,405 |
| 2016 | $1,722 | $61,953 | $29,203 | $32,750 |
| 2015 | $1,708 | $61,022 | $28,764 | $32,258 |
| 2014 | $1,605 | $59,827 | $28,201 | $31,626 |
Source: Public Records
Map