3136 Sandefer St Abilene, TX 79603
Sears Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,000 - $159,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3136 Sandefer St, Abilene, TX 79603 and is currently estimated at $140,192, approximately $107 per square foot. 3136 Sandefer St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Ortiz Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Abilene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2022
Sold by
Janet Cate
Bought by
Garcia Felix and Garcia Soueda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2022
Sold by
Janet Cate
Bought by
Garcia Felix and Garcia Soueda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Felix | -- | Ladyman Law Offices Pc | |
| Garcia Felix | -- | Ladyman Law Offices Pc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,052 | $90,583 | $9,388 | $81,195 |
| 2023 | $2,052 | $88,266 | $2,086 | $86,180 |
| 2022 | $2,014 | $79,314 | $2,086 | $77,228 |
| 2021 | $1,888 | $70,000 | $2,086 | $67,914 |
| 2020 | $1,497 | $54,555 | $2,086 | $52,469 |
| 2019 | $1,325 | $50,399 | $2,086 | $48,313 |
| 2018 | $1,299 | $50,431 | $2,086 | $48,345 |
| 2017 | $1,233 | $49,611 | $2,086 | $47,525 |
| 2016 | $1,209 | $48,653 | $2,086 | $46,567 |
| 2015 | $1,146 | $48,829 | $2,086 | $46,743 |
| 2014 | $1,146 | $47,299 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map