NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3136 Sunshine Ct Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250

Estimated Value: $1,379,000 - $1,467,438

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,135 Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 14, 2025

Last sale price $1,435,000 $458 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $9,406 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • In Ground Pool
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Duncan U. Fletcher High School Rated A-
  • Open Floorplan
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of April 2025

Coastal luxury living in this well thought out new construction home in the sought-out area of South Jax Beach. Upon entering, you'll be captivated by the impressive high ceilings and expansive 8-foot Interior & Exterior Doors. At the heart of the home lies a chef's kitchen designed to perfection to every detail big and small from the 60-inch side by side refrigerator/freezer, a 36-inch Gas Cook Top with 6 Burners, a sprawling 9-foot quartz counter island to the beautiful cabinet hardware and light fixtures. The kitchen is complete with a Butler's Pantry and a second dishwasher, this kitchen is an entertainer's dream. The main level also features the first of two conveniently located laundry rooms and an office space/5th bedroom, providing both functionality and style. Make your way to the second level where you'll be greeted by the luxurious primary suite, offering a spa-like ensuite bath with dual vanities, two walk-in closets with wood shelves, a spacious walk-in shower, and a free-standing soaking tub. Three additional bedrooms, one featuring a charming balcony, and two bathrooms, along with another laundry room, complete the upper level. Step outside to your own private oasis, where a sparkling swimming pool awaits, surrounded by lush zoysia grass and palm trees that evoke a true coastal ambiance. The covered porch is equipped with a built-in gas grill, perfect for entertaining poolside. 3-car garage featuring ample space for your vehicles and a dedicated area for your golf cart, complete with a Bluetooth opener are just the a few more features in this upscale home. This beautiful space must be experienced in person to be fully appreciated.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gerry Williamson

COMPASS FLORIDA LLC License #3341845 Listed on: 03/07/2025

COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Shelby Holmes

WATSON REALTY CORP License #3102609

WATSON REALTY CORP

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,199

Year Built

  • Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 67 x 95
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,135 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Dual Closets
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1814170020

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,199

Year Built

Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Lot Size: 67 X 95
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: South Beach
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two, Multi/Split
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: Yes
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, His and Hers Closets, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Butler Pantry
  • Major Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wine Cooler
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 3135.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior: Balcony, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Dead End Street
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Salt Water
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Porch, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Laundry Features: Lower Level, Upper Level, Washer Hookup

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.0
  • Parcel #: 1814170020
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5199.32
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 7, 2025
Closed on
Apr 14, 2025
List Price
$1,499,000
Sold Price
$1,435,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$64,000
-4.27%
Views
16
Current Estimated Value
$1,427,110

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$7,890
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.54%
Original Mortgage
$861,000
Outstanding Balance
$853,339
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$573,771

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2022

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fuss Christian $1,435,000 None Listed On Document
Fuss Christian $1,435,000 None Listed On Document
Chimei Properties Llc $300,000 --
Chimei Properties Llc $300,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fuss Christian $861,000
Closed Fuss Christian $861,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/14/2025 04/14/25 Sold $1,435,000 -4.3% $458 / Sq Ft
03/07/2025 03/07/25 For Sale $1,499,000 -- $478 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $21,460 $1,166,012 $347,668 $818,344
2025 $5,199 $862,519 $308,858 $553,661
2024 $5,199 $280,000 $280,000 --
2023 $5,038 $270,000 $270,000 $0
2022 $0 $225,000 $225,000 $0
2021 $0 $200,000 $200,000 $0
2020 $0 $200,000 $200,000 $0
2019 $0 $192,000 $192,000 $0
2018 $0 $225,120 $225,120 $0
2017 $0 $168,840 $168,840 $0
2016 $0 $157,584 $0 $0
2015 -- $135,072 $0 $0
2014 -- $112,560 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 2074366

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 181417-0020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.